current long course meters records

LCM Minnesota Individual Records (pdf)

Download

LCM Minnesota Relay Records (pdf)

Download

2018 Long Course meters record breakers

  

  

RECORD BREAKERS - Minnesota LMSC Masters Swimming

  

[Includes all of Minnesota and three western counties in Wisconsin]

2019 LCM – Long Course Meters

TOTALS SO FAR IN 2019 IN LCM: Individual – 36; Relays – 13

Minnesota Masters LCM State Championships, Univ of MN   - July 28, 2019 

INDIVIDUAL - 33

Tara Chapman (W18-24) – 200 IM**

Jennifer Ridge (W50-54) – 200 Free, 100 Back, 200 IM

Nicki Phillips (W50-54) – 800 Free

Barb Scouler (W55-59) – 50 Back

Robin Tracy (W55-59) – 50 Breast##

Sharon Lee-Sheridan (W65-69) – 800 Free, 1500 Free

Mary Hoover (W70-74) – 100 Breast, 200 Breast

Carol Smollen (W75-79) – 50 Free, 100 Free, 200 Free, 400 Free, 800 Free, 1500 Free

Pat Lillehei (W75-79) – 400 Free*, 800 Free*, 50 Breast, 100 Breast, 200 Breast

Humphrey Pruett (M18-24) - 100 Breast**

Matt Baker (M18-24) – 200 Fly**

Trip Hedrick (M65-69) – 100 Free, 50 Fly (also National Record)

Jeff Lukens (M65-69) – 50 Back, 100 Back, 200 Back

Doug Martin (M65-69) – 50 Fly##*

Marc Anderson (70-74) – 50 Free, 100 Free

James Elder (M75-79) – 50 Free##, 100 Free##, 50 Fly##

Pete Magee (M80-84) - 400 Free

RELAYS - 13

Women 200 Free Relay (72-99) MN-Riptide - Alaina Friske, Meghan Kratz, Kenzie Tolan, Claire Tolan

Women 400 Free Relay (72-99) MN-Riptide - Alaina Friske, Meghan Kratz, Kenzie Tolan, Claire Tolan

Women 400 Free Relay (240-279) MINN - Sharon Lee-Sheridan, Sarah Hromada, Susan Mohn, Martha Arradondo

Women 400 Free Relay (280-319) MN-Relaykers - Carol Smollen, Annliv Bacon, Carol Bell, Sharon Lee-Sheridan

Men 400 Free Relay (72-99) Exhibition – Samuel Dyer, Samuel Gleason**, Wilson Josephson, Jayden West

Men 200 Medley Relay (72-99)  Exhibition– Samuel Dyer, Jayden West, Daniel Bibeau, Samuel Gleason**

Men 400 Free Relay (280-319) MN-Relaykers – Marc Anderson, Robin Kleffman, Mark Kaplan, Gary Fine

Men 800 Free Relay (280-319) MN-Relaykers – Marc Anderson, Robin Kleffman, David Lockard, Gary Fine

Men 400 Medley Relay (280-319) MN-Relaykers – Marc Anderson, David Arlander, Robin Kleffman, Tom Hodgson

Mixed 400 Medley (72-99) Exhibition Relay - Samuel Dyer, Tara Chapman**, Carolyn Fittipaldi, Jayden West

Mixed 400 Free Relay (200-239) MN-Riptide – Caroline Lambert, Peggy Kratz, Sean Bateman, Steven Gruenwald

Mixed 800 Free Relay (200-239) MN-Riptide – Caroline Lambert, Sean Bateman, Peggy Kratz, Steven Gruenwald

Mixed 400 Medley Relay (200-239) MN-Riptide – Caroline Lambert, Sean Bateman, Peggy Kratz, Steven Gruenwald

* swam faster than the current MN LMSC Record, but was second place.

** exceeded State Record times, but per USMS rules, “One Event Registrations” can not hold records. 

## exceeded State Record, but swims for another LMSC. No MN LMSC record.

Send any additions or corrections to topten@minnesotamasters.com

UPDATED 8/07/19 - 1:00 PM – Version 4